Archives: Chapter History

2015 to 2016 Program Year

President: Brian Hafendorfer President Elect: Andrew Jenkins Corresponding Secretary: Javier Cruz Recording Secretary: Cory Sharrard Treasurer: Matt Gurley

2014 to 2015 Program Year

President: Eric Wilson President Elect: Brian Hafendorfer Corresponding Secretary: Andrew Jenkins Recording Secretary: Cory Sharrard Treasurer: Joe Lacny

2013 to 2014 Program Year

President: Carrie Kelty President Elect: Eric Wilson Corresponding Secretary: Andrew Jenkins Recording Secretary: Ben Hobbs Treasurer: Brian Hafendorfer

2012 to 2013 Program Year

President: Dustin Meredith President Elect: Carrie Kelty Corresponding Secretary: Andrew Jenkins Recording Secretary: Brad Wallace Treasurer: Brian Hafendorfer

2011 to 2012 Program Year

President: Kevin Davies President Elect: Dustin Meredith Corresponding Secretary: Bob Coleman Recording Secretary: Brad Wallace Treasurer: Tom Mckean / Brian Hafendorfer

2010 to 2011 Program Year

President: Grant Page President Elect: Kevin Davies Corresponding Secretary: Bob Coleman Recording Secretary: Bruce Bradway Treasurer: Tom Mckean

2009 to 2010 Program Year

President: Grant Page President Elect: Kevin Davies Corresponding Secretary: Bob Coleman Recording Secretary: Bruce Bradway Treasurer: Dustin Meredith

2008 to 2009 Program Year

President: Chris Tyler President Elect: Grant Page Corresponding Secretary: Bruce Bradway Recording Secretary: Dustin Meredith Treasurer: Kevin Davies

2007 to 2008 Program Year

President: Tom Erpenbeck President Elect: Chris Tyler Corresponding Secretary: Bruce Bradway Recording Secretary: Dustin Meredith Treasurer: Kevin Davies

2006 to 2007 Program Year

President: Dennis Nierman President Elect: Tom Erpenbeck Corresponding Secretary: Nick Morgan Recording Secretary: Kevin Davies Treasurer: Chris Tyler

2005 to 2006 Program Year

President: Ganeson Kandasamy President Elect: Dennis Nierman Corresponding Secretary: Tom Erpenbeck Recording Secretary: Douglas Cage Treasurer: Charlie Walls

2004 to 2005 Program Year

President: Rick Larson President Elect: Ganeson Kandasamy Corresponding Secretary: Dennis Nierman Recording Secretary: Bruce Bradway Treasurer: Tom Erpenbeck

2003 to 2004 Program Year

President: Douglas Cage President Elect: Rick Larson Corresponding Secretary: Ganeson Kandasamy Recording Secretary: Bruce Bradway Treasurer: Tom Erpenbeck

2002 to 2003 Program Year

President: John Newman President Elect: Douglas Cage Corresponding Secretary: Rick Larson Recording Secretary: Bruce Bradway Treasurer: Rick Caswell

2001 to 2002 Program Year

President: Mark Saunier President Elect: John Newman Corresponding Secretary: Douglas Cage Recording Secretary: Rick Larson Treasurer: Art Hallstrom

2000 to 2001 Program Year

President: Anthony Wright President Elect: Mark Saunier Corresponding Secretary: None Recording Secretary: Amy Anderson Treasurer: John Newman

1999 to 2000 Program Year

President: Angela Penn President Elect: Anthony Wright Corresponding Secretary: Amber Spencer Recording Secretary: Mike Cooper Treasurer: John Newman

1998 to 1999 Program Year

President: Tom Wilson President Elect: Angela Smart Corresponding Secretary: Ronnie Moffitt Recording Secretary: Anthony Wright Treasurer: Tom Robeson

1997 to 1998 Program Year

President: Art Hallstrom President Elect: Tom Wilson Corresponding Secretary: Ronnie Moffitt Recording Secretary: Angela Smart Treasurer: Tom Robeson

1996 to 1997 Program Year

President: Glenn Bussell President Elect: Art Hallstrom Corresponding Secretary: Not Recorded Recording Secretary: Not Recorded Treasurer: Not Recorded

1995 to 1996 Program Year

President: Donald Thompson President Elect: Glenn Bussell Corresponding Secretary: Not Recorded Recording Secretary: Not Recorded Treasurer: Not Recorded

1994 to 1995 Program Year

President: Daniel Lebo President Elect: Donald Thompson Corresponding Secretary: Not Recorded Recording Secretary: Not Recorded Treasurer: Not Recorded

1993 to 1994 Program Year

President: Kimra H. Cole President Elect: Daniel Lebo Corresponding Secretary: Don Thompson Recording Secretary: Timothy Linn Treasurer: Mike Stuck

1992 to 1993 Program Year

President: Maurice Hendrick President Elect: Kimra H. Cole Corresponding Secretary: Daniel Lebo Recording Secretary: Don Thompson Treasurer: Joe Gronefeld

1991 to 1992 Program Year

President: Bill Murphy President Elect: Maurice Hendrick Corresponding Secretary: Kimra Cole Recording Secretary: Daniel Lebo Treasurer: Marc Avery

1990 to 1991 Program Year

President: Joe Gronefeld President Elect: Bill Murphy Corresponding Secretary: Maurice Hendrick Recording Secretary: Ansel Davis Treasurer: Kimra Cole

1989 to 1990 Program Year

President: Ed Boss President Elect: Joe Gronefeld Corresponding Secretary: Bill Murphy Recording Secretary: Ansel Davis Treasurer: Maurice Hendrick

1988 to 1989 Program Year

President: Terence McLorg President Elect: Edward Boss Corresponding Secretary: Joe Gronefeld Recording Secretary: Bill Murphy Treasurer: Ansel Davis

1987 to 1988 Program Year

President: Don MacClellan President Elect: Terence McLorg Corresponding Secretary: Edward Boss Recording Secretary: Steven Young Treasurer: Joe Gronefeld

1983 to 1984 Program Year

President: Glen Perkins President Elect: Bob Kaiser Corresponding Secretary: Bill Brewer Recording Secretary: Ed Taylor Treasurer: Don Colliver

1982 to 1983 Program Year

President: John Zachem President Elect: Glen Perkins Corresponding Secretary: Ed Taylor Recording Secretary: Steve Petrey Treasurer: Bob Kaiser

1981 to 1982 Program Year

President: Bob Cope President Elect: John Zachem Corresponding Secretary: Don Durham Recording Secretary: Glen Perkins Treasurer: Ed Taylor

1980 to 1981 Program Year

President: Dale Crabtree President Elect: Bob Cope Corresponding Secretary: John Zachem Recording Secretary: Don Durham Treasurer: Ken Taulbee

1979 to 1980 Program Year

President: Tom Shrout President Elect: Dale Crabtree Corresponding Secretary: Jim Martin Recording Secretary: Steve Echman Treasurer: Bob Cope

1978 to 1979 Program Year

President: Nolan Harrison President Elect: Tom Shrout Corresponding Secretary: Herb Spencer Recording Secretary: Ken Taulbee Treasurer: Dale Crabtree

1977 to 1978 Program Year

President: Bill Bradford President Elect: Nolan Harrison Corresponding Secretary: Steve Schrader Recording Secretary: Bob Kaiser Treasurer: Dale Crabtree